ATU Local 19 - Colorado Springs
ATU Local 113 - Toronto
ATU Local 583 - Calgary

ATU Local 587, Seattle
ATU 757, Vancouver, WA/Portland OR 
ATU 758, Lakewood

Everett, WA: Local 883 
ATU Local 1015, Spokane

ATU Local 1277 - Los Angeles
ATU Local 1572 - Mississauga, ON 

 

U.S. Research Links 

 


Central Labor Councils

 

Clark, Skamania and West Kicklitat CLC, AFL-CIO -- Mike Phillips, Secretary-Treasurer -- P.O. Box 61929 , Vancouver, WA , 98666 -- 360-921-7484 -- Meets 4th Thursdays at 6 p.m., 1205 Ingalls St. in Vancouver .

Cowlitz-Wahkiakum CLC, AFL-CIO -- Phil Dines, President -- P.O. Box 430, Longview, WA, 98632 -- 360-577-0535 -- Meets 2nd Mondays at 7:30 p.m. at 627 14th Ave. in Longview .

Kitsap CLC, AFL-CIO -- John Arena, Secretary-Treasurer -- 632 5th St. #5, Bremerton, WA, 98337-1492 -- 360-373-5800 -- Meets 2nd Mondays at 7 p.m. (same address)

Lewiston-Clarkston CLC, AFL-CIO -- Robert Bolon, President -- 1618 Idaho St. #102 , Lewiston , ID , 83501 -- 208-746-7357 -- Call for meeting information.

Martin Luther King, Jr. County LC of Washington, AFL-CIO -- David Freiboth, Exec. Sec.-Treasurer -- 2800 1st Ave. #206 , Seattle , WA , 98121 -- 206-441-8510 -- Meets 3rd Wednesdays at 7 p.m. (same address)

North Central Washington CLC, AFL-CIO -- Brenda Hand, President -- 27 N. Chelan Ave., Wenatchee, WA, 98801 -- 509-662-7912 -- Meets 2nd Tuesdays at 6 p.m. (same address)

Northwest Washington CLC, AFL-CIO -- Dave Warren, President -- 1700 N. State St. #202, Bellingham, WA, 98225 -- 360-676-0099 -- Meets 3rd Wednesdays at 6 p.m. (same address)

Olympic LC, AFL-CIO -- William Bokovoy, President -- P.O. Box 688 , Port Angeles , WA , 98362 -- 360-417-8964 -- Meets 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 p.m., 416 E. 1st in Port Angeles

Pierce County CLC, AFL-CIO -- Patty Rose, Secretary-Treasurer -- 3049 S. 36th St. #201 , Tacoma , WA , 98409 -- 253-473-3810 -- Meets 1st and 3rd Wednesdays at 7 p.m. (same address)

Snohomish County LC, AFL-CIO -- Mike Sells, Secretary-Treasurer -- 2812 Lombard Ave. #207 , Everett , WA , 98201 -- 425-259-7922 -- Meets 4th Wednesdays at 7 p.m. (same address)

Southeast Washington CLC, AFL-CIO -- Irene Berger, President -- SEWCLC@charter.net -- P.O. Box 1324, Pasco, WA, 99301 -- 509-539-5724 -- Meets 4th Thursdays at 7:30 p.m. at IBEW Hall, 2637 W. Albany in Kennewick

Spokane Regional LC, AFL-CIO -- Beth Thew, Secretary-Treasurer -- 1226 N. Howard, Spokane, WA, 99201 -- 509-327-7637 -- Meets 4th Tuesdays at 7 p.m. at 1912 N. Division in Spokane

Thurston-Lewis-Mason Counties LC, AFL-CIO -- Bob Guenther, President -- P.O. Box 66, Olympia, WA, 98507 -- 360-357-8517 -- In even-numbered months, meets 3rd Wednesday at 7 p.m. at the Carpenters Hall, 417 N. Pearl St., in Centralia.  In odd-numbered months, meets 3rd Wednesdays at 7 p.m. at the Labor Temple, 119 1/2 N. Capitol Way, In Olympia .

Twin Harbors LC, AFL-CIO -- John Warring, President -- P.O. Box 1109, Aberdeen, WA, 98520 -- 360-532-2643 -- Meets 4th Thursdays at 6 p.m. at 2728 Simpson Ave. in Aberdeen

Yakima and South Central Counties LC, AFL-CIO -- 507 S. 3rd St. , Yakima , WA , 98901 -- 509-248-3894 -- Meets 1st Thursdays at 7 p.m. (same address)


 

DEFERRED COMP

WORKERS RIGHTS

CONTRACTS

COPE  

SOCIAL SECURITY

PERS PAGE

 

ATU LOCAL 1384 KITSAP WA
1700 SE Mile Hill Drive, Ste 213
360-895-1384 
Cell 360.710.9077